Lot n° 4
Estimation :
200 - 300
ÉCOLE ITALIENNE de la fin du XVIIIe siècle - Lot 4
ÉCOLE ITALIENNE de la fin du XVIIIe siècle
19th century FRENCH ECOLE
"VEDUTA DEL TORO ROMANO"
Gouache on paper annotated on the back: "in Roma Piero Cietro Cado Montagnani".
52 × 72 cm
(tears, folds, thumbtack holes)